Aaron Family JCC Golf Tournament presented by Clay and Tracy Aaron and CD Wealth Management
SAVE THE DATE: September 16, 2024
The Aaron Family JCC would like to invite you to the annual Aaron Family JCC Golf Tournament presented by Clay and Tracy Aaron and CD Wealth Management. Come play with us at the 36th Annual Golf Tournament being held on Monday, September 16, 2024, at Coyote Ridge Golf Club. You will enjoy a great day of fun, golf, and festivities while benefiting JCC programs, including camps and preschool that serve our community.
Your support will touch the lives of thousands of individuals and families!
The funds raised will provide life changing programs in our community that include scholarships that make summer camp and preschool possible for children who would not otherwise be able to participate, wellness and fitness classes for seniors, and lifesaving swimming lessons for all ages.
Monday, June 7, 2021
Aaron Family JCC Golf Tournament presented by Clay and Tracy Aaron and CD Wealth Management
Ladies Team Winners
- Wendy Blum
- Lori Glazer
- Lisa Goldberg
- Judy Yonak
Men’s & Mixed Team Winners
1st Place Teams Tied GROSS Score of 49
- Ryan French
- Matt Merrill
- Collin Stoops
- Scott Subbs
- Clay Aaron
- Scott Cohen
- Josh Daniel
- Jason LaBarba
NET
- Jeff Cuban
- Larry Goldstein
- Michael Meyers
- Benton Middleman
NET
- Neil Beckerman
- Darrell Blagburn
- Kelly Fairchild
Prize Winners
Men’s Longest Drive
Elliot Barzilli
Ladies Longest Drive
Kendall Childers
Men’s Closest to the Pin
Josh Daniel
Ladies Closest to the Pin
Mary Cathryn Rau
7:30 am | Continental Breakfast |
8:00 am | Shotgun Tee-off for Morning Round |
11:30 am | Buffet Lunch For all Players |
1:00 pm | Shotgun Tee-off For Afternoon Round |
6:00 pm | Cocktail reception and Awards; Open Bar and Hors-d’oeuvres |
Snacks and beverages on the course as well as contests, games, and prizes.
4 Platinum level tickets & 2 Lexus Garage parking passes to a Dallas Mavericks or Dallas Stars 2024-25 regular season game. Includes $120 gift cards to be used towards food & beverage or team merchandise, a $750 value.
* Premium games excluded.
2022 IMA, Inc. and North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Maxine and Erwin Waldman Memorial Golf Tournament
Ladies Team Winners
Net & Gross Score 58 & 66
- Dana Klieman
- Lori Glazer
- Mary Dorflinger
- Wendy Blum
Men’s & Mixed Team Winners
1st Place Team
GROSS Score of 55
- Nathan Baum,
- Andy Frank
- Trevor Tamlyn
- Jordan Sawyer
1st Place Team
NET Score of 42
- Ken Henry
- Mark Gervig
- Johnnie Willingham
- Carlos Burdick
Second Place Team
GROSS Score of 56
- Josh Henches
- Nathan K
- Jake Montero
- Ryan Grandy
Second Place Team
NET Score of 47
- Clay Aaron
- Scott Cohen
- Andy Dropkin
Prize Winners
Men’s Longest Drive
Alec Johnson
Ladies Longest Drive
Wendy Blum
Men’s Closest to the Pin
Chris Wade
Ladies Closest to the Pin
Beverly Ginsberg
2021 IMA | Waldman and North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Maxine & Erwin Waldman Memorial Golf Tournament
Ladies Team Winners
Net & Gross Score 58 & 66
- Dana Klieman
- Lori Glazer
- Mary Dorflinger
- Wendy Blum
Men’s & Mixed Team Winners
1st Place Team
GROSS Score of 55
- Nathan Baum,
- Andy Frank
- Trevor Tamlyn
- Jordan Sawyer
1st Place Team
NET Score of 42
- Ken Henry
- Mark Gervig
- Johnnie Willingham
- Carlos Burdick
Second Place Team
GROSS Score of 56
- Josh Henches
- Nathan K
- Jake Montero
- Ryan Grandy
Second Place Team
NET Score of 47
- Clay Aaron
- Scott Cohen
- Andy Dropkin
Prize Winners
Men’s Longest Drive
Alec Johnson
Ladies Longest Drive
Wendy Blum
Men’s Closest to the Pin
Chris Wade
Ladies Closest to the Pin
Beverly Ginsberg
2020 IMA | Waldman and North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Maxine & Erwin Waldman Memorial Golf Tournament
2019 IMA | Waldman and North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Maxine & Erwin Waldman Memorial Golf Tournament
1st Place Ladies Team
Net score of 50.6
- Katherine Albert
- Candy Brown
- Lisa Schlachter
- Ruthie Shor
Men’s & Mixed Team Winners
1st Place Team
Net score of 41.9
- Jeff Cuban
- Jeff Hawkins
- Michael Meyers
- Benton Middleman
- Bob Stoler
Second Place Team
Net score of 43.1
- Ryan Anderson
- Andy Biringer
- Brad Morris
- Blake Watts
Third Place Team
Net score of 43.2
- Mitchell Fonberg
- Ken Haas
- Aaron Haynes
- Richard Lewin
- Brian Strull
Prize Winners
Men’s Longest Drive
Tim Springer
Ladies Longest Drive
Wendy Blum
Men’s Closest to the Pin
Brad Anderson
Ladies Closest to the Pin
Lori Glazer
2018 IMA | Waldman and North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Erwin Waldman Memorial Golf Tournament
1st Place Ladies Team
Net score of 52
- Wendy Blum
- Mary Dorflinger
- Lori Glazer
- Judy Yonack
Men’s & Mixed Team Winners
1st Place Team
Net score of 45.3
- Andrew Heinen
- Anthony Hendrick
- Dean Hayhurst
- Matt Nanninga
Second Place Team
Net score of 46.2
- Roy Chuck
- Sean McGuire
- James Pickerel
- Nathan Kazmierczak
Third Place Team
Net score of 47.6
- Greg Weinstein
- Sam Weinstein
- Sofia Weinstein
- Spencer Grant
- Jake Middleman
- Syd Kalisety
Prize Winners
Men’s Longest Drive
Patrick Cobbs
Ladies Longest Drive
Sofia Weinstein
Men’s Closest to the Pin
Ross Gillispie
Ladies Closest to the Pin
Mary Dorflinger
For more information, contact Karli Ward at 214-239-7172 or kward@jccdallas.org.